The Nominees

The top 5 nominees for each category will be announced mid-November

The Nominees

Here are the top 5 nominees for each category.

The winners will be announced at our Virtual Awards Ceremony hosted on February 20 at the JW Marriott in the Ice District in downtown Edmonton.

Best SINGLE LOCATION GYM/STUDIO

The Projct

The Projct

F.R.E.E. Fitness

F.R.E.E. Fitness

Fit Your Life

Fit Your Life

Gonek Fitness

Gonek Fitness

Hive Fit Co

Hive Fit Co


Best MULTIPLE LOCATION GYM/STUDIO

Evolve Strength

Evolve Strength

F45 Training

F45 Training

Oxygen Yoga And Fitness

Oxygen Yoga And Fitness

Orangetheory

Orangetheory

Goodlife Fitness

Goodlife Fitness


Best PERSONAL TRAINER

Cody Gonek

Cody Gonek

Chris Liddle

Chris Liddle

Tony Nguyen

Tony Nguyen

Jordan Jeske

Jordan Jeske

Ivan Radovanovic

Ivan Radovanovic


Best FITNESS INSTRUCTOR

Brooklyn Tryhuba

Brooklyn Tryhuba

Brandon Jacobs

Brandon Jacobs

Albert Liaw

Albert Liaw

Kellie Willie

Kellie Willie

Becky Robinson

Becky Robinson


Best YOGA STUDIO

Metta Yoga

Metta Yoga

Modo Yoga

Modo Yoga

Oxygen Yoga and Fitness

Oxygen Yoga and Fitness

Bliss Yoga Spa

Bliss Yoga Spa

Navina Yoga

Navina Yoga


Best SPIN STUDIO

Tru Ride

Tru Ride

YEG Cycle

YEG Cycle

Cyclebar

Cyclebar

Hive Fit Co

Hive Fit Co

X THERAPY

X THERAPY


Best BOXING/MARTIAL ARTS GYM

Champs Boxing Studio

Champs Boxing Studio

Panther Gym

Panther Gym

Rodrigo Resende Academy

Rodrigo Resende Academy

KPC Self Defence

KPC Self Defence

Bairro 124 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Bairro 124 Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Best ALTERNATIVE FITNESS STUDIO

Runaway Workout Club

Runaway Workout Club

Studio B

Studio B

J'Adore Dance

J’Adore Dance

Sit Stay Squat

Sit Stay Squat

Aradia Edmonton

Aradia Edmonton


Best FREE FITNESS GROUP OR EVENT

F.R.E.E Fitness

F.R.E.E Fitness

November Project

November Project

The PROJCT

The PROJCT

Sound Vibes

Sound Vibes

Sturgeon Valley Athletic Club

Sturgeon Valley Athletic Club


Best COMMUNITY SUPPORTER (INDIVIDUAL)

Chris Liddle

Chris Liddle

Jordan Jeske

Jordan Jeske

Brandon Jacobs

Brandon Jacobs

Tony Nguyen

Tony Nguyen

Dao Haddad

Dao Haddad


Best COMMUNITY SUPPORTER (COMPANY/BRAND)

Little Sweat Shop

Little Sweat Shop

F.R.E.E. Fitness

F.R.E.E. Fitness

Park Integrative Health

Park Integrative Health

United Sport

United Sport

Lululemon

Lululemon


Best PHYSIOTHERAPIST (INDIVIDUAL)

Kayla Nguyen (Clarke)

Kayla Nguyen (Clarke)

Jade Huynh

Jade Huynh

Arri McWatt

Arri McWatt

Brent Kastelic

Brent Kastelic

Raj Dhillon

Raj Dhillon


Best PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

One Performance & Rehab

One Performance & Rehab

Optimize Physio

Optimize Physio

ARC/Pivotal Physiotherapy

ARC/Pivotal Physiotherapy

Integral Physiotherapy

Integral Physiotherapy

The Bridge Physio & Chiro

The Bridge Physio & Chiro


Best CHIROPRACTOR (INDIVIDUAL)

Melissa Young

Melissa Young

Shawn King

Shawn King

Jordan McIntyre

Jordan McIntyre

Kara Otuomagie

Kara Otuomagie

Ashley Todd

Ashley Todd


Best CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC

The Bridge Physio & Chiro

The Bridge Physio & Chiro

Watson Family Chiropractic

Watson Family Chiropractic

Flex Chiropractic

Flex Chiropractic

River Valley Health

River Valley Health

Baseline Chiropractic

Baseline Chiropractic


Best MASSAGE THERAPIST (INDIVIDUAL)

Reese Miranda

Reese Miranda

Elica Padovan

Elica Padovan

Rana Abdelkarim

Rana Abdelkarim

Dustin Ring

Dustin Ring

Rylie Bibaud

Rylie Bibaud


Best MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC

The Wellness Lab YEG

The Wellness Lab YEG

Park Integrative Health

Park Integrative Health

The Bridge Physio & Chiro

The Bridge Physio & Chiro

Pure Wellness Studio

Pure Wellness Studio

Knots In Knead

Knots In Knead


Best SPA/MEDICAL SPA

Bliss Yoga Spa

Bliss Yoga Spa

Park Integrative Health

Park Integrative Health

External Affairs Medical Spa

External Affairs Medical Spa

Kaavish Spa

Kaavish Spa

Wellness on Whyte

Wellness on Whyte


Best HOLISTIC SERVICE PROVIDER

Briana Botsford

Briana Botsford

Sabrina Souto

Sabrina Souto

Deeyana Baydala

Deeyana Baydala

Heather Gazley

Heather Gazley

Amber Kupina

Amber Kupina


Best HEALTHY RESTAURANT/CAFE

Glow Juicery

Glow Juicery

kb & co

kb & co

Moth Café

Moth Café

Cafe Mosaic

Cafe Mosaic

Masterlab

Masterlab